Web Coordinators List

Academic Department

Web Coordinator

Art & Design Anissa Mack
Basic Skills Susan Hock
Biological Sciences and Geology Dr. Roland Scal
Business Ed Hanssen
Chemistry Dr. Jun Shin
ET Bob Kueper
English  Beth Counihan
Foreign Language and Literatures Dr. Lorena Ellis / Darryl Williams
Health, Phys. Ed. & Dance Virginia Cowen / Anthony Monahan
History Dr. Ken Pearl
Library  Jean Amaral / William Blick
Mathematics & Computer Science Michael Guy / Ed Molina
Music Robert Anderson
Nursing Barbara Caravanos
Physics  Alex Kisselev
Social Sciences  Heather Ou
Speech Communication & Theatre Arts Eileen White

Administrative Offices

Web Coordinator

Academic Affairs Arthur Corradetti
Academic Computing Center Bruce Naples
Adjunct Services Sangeeta Noel
ASAP Melissa Schwartz
Basic Skills Learning Center Jo Pantaleo
Campus Writing Center Dion Pincus
Career Clusters (TechPrep) Mandi Stallman
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning Meg Tarafdar
CLIP Diana Berkowitz
College Now Alexa Vlachos / Mary Anne Meyer
Continuing Education Arpy Coherian
Institutional Research and Assessment Wenmey Ting
Institutional Review Board Paul Marchese
Library Jean Amaral / William Blick
Mathematics Learning Center Elizabeth Nercessian
Registrar Ann Tullio / Florence Farrat
Student Learning Center Bonnie Cook
Testing Antonio Contant

Finance and Administration Bill Faulkner
Chemical Hygiene and Health and Safety Officer Mel Rodriguez
Environmental Health and Safety Mel Rodriguez
Information Technology Kevin Nwaifejokwu
Port of Entry Eric Feng
Security Ed Locke
TechFee Bruce Naples
Telecommunications Andrew Majosi

Institutional Advancement Rosemary Zins
Advancement Rosemary Zins
Alumni Relations Ronni Weprin
Art Gallery Faustino Quintanilla
Holocaust Center Arthur Flug
Marketing & Communications; Publicity Alice Doyle
Performing Arts Susan Agin
President's Council Damali Dublin
Sponsored Programs Amrish Sugrim-Singh

President Mille Conte
Affirmative Action Compliance Office Brian Kerr
Commencement Mille Conte
Faculty and Staff Relations Liza Larios
HETS Beth Counihan
Personnel Ellen Adams/Isabel Macea

Student Affairs Ellen Hartigan
Academic Advisement Robert Park
Admissions Laura Bruno
Career Services Connie Peluso
College Discovery Jennifer Klein 
COPE Mary Casatelli
Counseling Linda Ostrowe
CSTEP Rihab Guneid
Enrollment Management Laura Bruno
Financial Services Veronica Lukas
Health Services Isabel Hocevar
International Students Jeffrey Ballerini
MALES Gisela Rivera
Service for Students with Disabilities Benami Freier
Student Activities Raymond Volel / Gisela Rivera
Student Government Gisela Rivera
Veteran Services Kevin Stevens

Misc. Web Coordinators
Communiqué Tammi Rothman
Governance Phil Pecorino et al.
Mementoes Eli Merchant
Newman Center Fr. Mike Tedone
Project Prize Sherri-Ann Simmons / Darlene O'Rourke
QueensZine Beth Counihan
Sports Peter Marchitello
Tech ASCEND Paul Marchese

Web Site Committee