Fall 2015 Faculty Office Hours

FACULTY Room Phone Office Hours
Aalai, Azadeh M133A 281-5707

M 12:00-1:00PM; W 11:00AM-12:00 NOON; TH 7:00-8:00AM

Adams, H. M127 631-6251 T 5:00-6:00 PM
Äikäs, Rose-Marie M120 281-5176

M 2:30-3:00PM; T 4:30-5:30PM; TH 11:30 AM-12:30 PM

Alimaras, P. M108 631-6017 M, T, TH 12:00 NOON - 1:00 PM
Anyanwu, C. M402A 281-5713 T 5:30-6:00PM; SAT 12:30-1:00PM
Baker, R. M402A 281-5713 F 4:15-5:15 PM
Balducci, F. M402A 281-5713 SAT 12:00 NOON – 1:00 PM
Bales, P. M404 281-5031 T 2:00-3:00PM; TH 2:00-4:00 PM
Bevilacqua, J. M127 631-6251 TH 2:00-3:00PM
Bluestone, C. M119 281-5188

M, T 8:30-9:00 AM; TH 10:00 AM – 12:00 NOON

Bordoni, A. M127 631-6251 T 11:30 AM-12:00 NOON; 2:00-2:30 PM
Brooks, C. M127 631-6251 M 1:40-2:10 PM; 5:40-6:10 PM
Budd, S. M127 631-6251 M 2:00-3:00 PM
Burnside, J. M127 631-6251 T 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Connolly, F. P. M127 631-6251 M 3:00-4:00PM
Cornejo, S. M127 631-6251 F 12:15 – 1:15 PM
Coulton-Morrison, M M111A 281-5748 F8:30-9:05 AM; 10:30-11:00 AM
Culkin, J. M105 631-6251 M, W 9:45-10:30 AM; T, TH 11:00-11:45 AM
Czarnecki, G. M402A 281-5713 F 12:00 NOON – 1:00 PM
DeMatteis, M. M127 631-6251 T 1:00-2:00 PM
Diaz, M. M111A 281-5748 T 12:15-1:15 PM
Donahue, C. M127 631-6251 T 2:10-3:10 PM
Dowlah, C. M102 281-5672 M, F 8:05-9:05AM; 2:30-3:30 PM  
Drewal, R. M111 281-5748 9:00-9:30 AM; F 6:00-6:30 PM
Fatmi, M. M402A 281-5713 M 10:00-11:00 AM
Feinstein-M, G. M127 631-6251 TH, F  8:30-9:00 AM
Ferdenzi, A. M116 281-5403 M 2:00-3:00 PM; T 3:00-4:00 PM; TH 10:00-11:00 AM
Ferster, D. M402A 281-5713 M,T,W,TH 5:25-5:40 PM
Gerald, T. M402A 281-5713 F 2:00-3:00 PM
Gilleaudeau, J. M120 631-6047 T, TH 11:00 AM – 12:30 PM
Goldhammer, E. M112 281-5717 M 5:00-6:00 PM; T 6:00-7:00 PM; TH 4:00-4:30 PM in H231 TH ONLY
Hamilton, R. M127 631-6251 T 5:00-6:00PM
Hart, E. LB 25/M126 631-6251 T, TH 7:25-7:40 AM in LB 25; W, F 7:25-7:40 in M126
Honey, L. M120 631-6014 T 2:00-3:00 PM; F 11:00AM-12:40PM; 3:25-3:45PM
Jacques, E. M127 631-6251 T, TH 12:00-1:00 PM
Jankowski, J. M112 281-5719 M, T, TH 11:00 AM-12:00 NOON
Jones, Ieisha M127 631-6251 T 11:30 AM-12:00 NOON; F 12:30-1:00 PM
Jordan, M. M127 631-6251 TH 2:30-3:00 PM; F 11:30 AM – 12:00 NOON
Joshi, M. M127 631-6251 T 5:00-6:00 PM
Kaplan, D. M111A 281-5748

M 10:00-10:30 AM; T 10:15-10:45 AM; TH 5:30-6:00 PM

Khan, S. M127 631-6251 M 10:30-11:30 AM
Kincaid, S. M406 281-5136 M, T, TH 12:00 NOON – 1:00 PM
Lazarus, M. M127 631-6251 F 12:15 – 1:15 PM
Luedtke, A. M124 631-6018 W 4:00 -6:00 PM; TH 2:00-3:00 PM
Macaluso, R. M111A 281-5748 T 8:45-9:45 AM
Maloney, T. M127 631-6251 F 9:15-10:15 PM
Manfra, P. M401 631-6035

M 10:00-11:00 AM; 1:00-2:00 PM; TH 10:00-12:00 NOON; 1:00-2:00 PM

Mayr M127 631-6251

T 4:55-5:10 PM; TH 3:10-3:40 PM in  room LB08; 3:10-3:40 PM in M127

Milton, T. M121 281-5570 T, TH 9:30-11:30 AM
Monaghan, E. M127 631-6251 W 10:30-11:30 AM
Moody, A. M133A 631-6296

T 5:00-6:00 PM; TH 2:00-3:00 PM; F 1:00-2:00 PM

Moore, R. M124 631-6001

M 10:00AM – 12:00 NOON; TH 12:00 NOON – 2:00 PM

Mountrakis, K. M127 631-6251 TH 2:00 -3:00 PM
Mulinos, M. M111A 281-5748 M 1:30-2:30 PM
Mullins, S. M127 631-6251 M, F 7:30-8:00 AM
Myers, Thomas M111A 281-5748 M 7:00-8:00 PM
O’Neil, K. M127 631-6251 F 8:00-9:00 AM
O’Neill, E  M127 631-6251

F 2:00-2:30 PM; SAT 12:00-12:30 PM; SUN 12:10-12:30 AM

Palma, T. M402A 281-5713 F 10:35-11:00 AM; 12:30-1:05 PM
Park, H. M111A 281-5748 F 5:10-6:10 PM
Pecorino, P. M403 281-5038 M 11:05 AM-12:05 PM; 3:05-4:05 PM; TH 11:05 AM – 12:05 PM
Peller, M. M110 631-6019 M 12:00 NOON-1:00 PM; T, TH 9:30-10:30 AM
Perrotto, R. M101 631-6024 M, T, TH 7:40-8:10 AM; 10:40-11:10 AM
Phillips, B. M127 631-6251 M 1:30-2:00 PM; F 1:15-1:45 PM
Poulsen, J. M109 281-5716 T 11:00 AM-12:00 NOON; W, F 8:00-9:00 AM
Resko, J. M127 631-6251 TH 10:30-11:00 AM; SUN 12:15-12:45 PM
Rhodd, R. M125 631-6027

T 9:30-11:30am; 4:00-5:15pm; W 9:30-11:15am; 3:30-4:15pm; F 9:30-11:45am; 12:45-1:30 pm

Rieff, S. M127 631-6251 W 6:00-7:00 PM
Robertson, R. M124 281-5478 T. TH 12:30-2:00 PM; F 10:00-11:00 AM
Roth, S. M127 631-6251 W 5:00-6:05 PM
Rothenberg, J. M133A 631-6641 T 2:00-4:00 PM; F 2:00-3:00 PM
Ryersbach, M.  M111A 281-5748 TH 11:30AM – 12:30 PM
Schoen, M. M127 631-6251 W 5:00-6:00 PM
Schwarz, A. M127 631-6251 M 5:00-6:00 PM
Sobel, J. M111A 281-5748 TH 5:00 – 6:00 PM
Sporer, C. M133A 631-6062 T, TH 12:30-2:15 PM
Thomas, A.  M111A 281-5748 M, W, 10:00-11:00 AM; TH 11:00AM – 12:00 NOON
Traver, A. M400 281-5319 W, F 8:30-10:00 AM
Tricarico, D. M121 631-6015 M 2:00-3:00 PM; T, TH 1:00-2:00 PM
Unger, F. M127 631-6251 T 2:30-3:00 PM; TH 5:30-6:00 PM
ViVona, C. M111A 281-5748 M 11:05 AM – 12:05 PM
Waldner, J. M127 631-6251 M 6:00-6:30 PM; F 12:00 NOON – 12:30 PM
Wallace, J. M127 631-6251 T 9:00-9:30 AM; F 9:30-10:00 AM
Webster, S. M127 631-6251 F 3:30-4:00 PM; SAT 12:00 NOON-12:30 PM
Weissinger, G. M121 281-5159

M, T 11:00 AM-12:00 NOON; TH 10:00-11:00 AM

Woychowski M127 631-6251 W 5:05-6:05 PM
Wright, E. M111A 281-5748 TH 12:35-1:35 PM
Yarru, E. H231 631-6251 SAT 8:00-9:00 AM
Yeh, L. M127 631-6251 M 10:00 – 11:00 AM


Social Sciences Disciplines