Fall 2016 Faculty Office Hours

FACULTY

Room

Phone

Office Hours

Aalai, Azadeh

M133A

281-5707

M 8:00-9:00 am; Th 7:00-8:00 am; 11:00am – 12:00 noon

Adams, H.

M127

281-5624

T 5:00-6:00 pm

Äikäs, Rose-Marie

M120

281-5176

M 2:30-3:30pm; W 3:00-4:30pm; Th 2:30-4:00 pm

Alimaras, P.

M108

631-6017

M,T,Th 12:10 noon – 1:00 pm

Anyanwu, C.

M402A

281-5713

T 5:30-6:00 pm; Sat 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Baker, R.

M402A

281-5713

T 5:10 – 6:00 pm

Balducci, F.

M402A

281-5713

SAT 12:00 noon-1:00 pm

Bales, P.

M404

281-5031

M 12:00 noon – 1:00pm; Th 2:00-4:00 pm

Bevilacqua, J.

M127

281-5624

M 11:00am -12:00 noon

Bluestone, C.

M119

281-5188

M, W 9:15-10:30 am

Bordoni, A.

M127

281-5624

T 1:30-2:30 pm

Brooks, C.

M127

281-5624

T 1:40-2:10pm; 5:40-6:10 pm

Budd, S.

M127

281-5624

M 5:10-6:00 pm

Burnside, J.

M127

281-5624

M 11:30am – 12:20 pm

Coulton-Morrison, M

 

827-1467

W 5:00-5:50 pm

Culkin, J.

M105

631-6251

M, W 9:45-10:30 am; T, Th 11:00-11:45 am

DeMatteis, M.

M127

281-5624

T 2:00 – 3:00 pm

Dias, O.

M127

281-5624

Sat, Sun  8:00am – 9:00 am

Donahue, C.

M127

281-5624

Th 5:20-6:10 pm

Dowlah, C.

M102

281-5672

M 9:45-11:05am; F 12:05 noon – 1:20 pm

Drewal, R.

M111A

281-5748

M 9:00-9:20 pm room S-413; F 9:00-9:30 pm room M-146

Fatmi, M.

M402A

281-5713

Th 11:00 am-11:50 am

Feinstein-M, G.

M127

281-5624

T 12:00 noon – 12:50 pm

Ferdenzi, A.

M116

281-5403

M 12-1 pm, 3-4 pm; Th 3-3:30 pm

Ferster, D.

M127

281-5624

M,T,W,Th 5:25-5:40 pm

Gilleaudeau, J.

M120

631-6047

M 11:30am – 2:00 pm

Goldhammer, E.

M112

281-5717

M 5:00-6:00 pm; T  4:10-4:40 pm; T 6:00-7:00 pm

Greenbaum, S.

M127

281-5624

Th 3:00 3:50 pm

Hamilton, R.

M127

281-5624

Th 2:19 – 3:09 pm

Hart, E.

M146; M130

631-6251

M, W (M146), T,  Th  (M130) 7:25am-7:40am

Honey, L.

M120

631-6014

T, F 12:20-1:10pm; W 2:20-3:10pm

Ikwueze, C.

M121

281-5628

M 11:00-12:00 noon; Th 1:30-3:00 pm

Jacques, E.

M127

281-5624

Th 10:00-11:00 am

Jankowski, J.

M112

281-5719

T, W, Th 11:00 am to 11:50 am

Jones, Ieisha

M127

281-5624

F 1:00-2:00 pm

Jordan, M.

M127

281-5624

T, F 2:00-2:30 pm

Joshi, M.

M127

631-6251

F 12:10 – 1:00 pm

Kaplan, D.

M111A

281-5748

W 5:30-6:00 pm; Th 3:30-4:00 pm

Kincaid, S.

M406

281-5136

M,T, Th 12:00 noon to 1:00 pm

Lazarus, M.

M127

281-5624

F 11:15 am – 12:15 pm

Limnatis, N.

M127

281-5624

M 11:45am-12:10pm; F 9:45am – 10:10 am

Luedtke, A.

M124

631-6018

W 4:00-6:00 pm; Th 2:00-3:00 pm

Macaluso, R.

M111A

281-5748

T 8:40-9:30 am

Maloney, T.

M127

281-5624

F 9:00-9:50 pm                       


 

Manfra, P.

M401

631-6035

M 10:00am – 12:00noon; 1:00-2:00pm; Th 10:00am – 12:00 noon

Milton, T.

M405

281-5570

M 11:00 am to 2:00 pm

Monaghan, E.

M127

281-5624

F 8:00-8:50 am

Moody, A.

M133A

631-6296

T, Th 5:00-6:00 pm; F 2:00-3:00 pm

Moore, R.

M124

631-6001

M, Th 12:30 – 2:00 pm

Mulinos, M.

M111A

281-5748

M 5:10-6:00 pm

Mullins, S.

M127

281-5624

M 7:20-8:10 am

Myers, Thomas

M111A

281-5748

M 9:00 pm-9:50 pm

Palma, T.

M402A

281-5713

F 9:15– 9:35 am; 11:00- 11:30 am

Pecorino, P.

M403

281-5038

M 11:00am to 12:00 noon; Th 11:00 am to 1:00 pm

Peller, M.

M110

631-6019

M 12:00 noon – 1:00pm; T, Th 9:00-10:00 am

Perrotto, R.

M101

631-6024

M, T, Th 7:40-8:10 am; 10:40-11:10 am

Poulsen, J.

M109

281-5716

T, Th 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm; F 8:00-9:00 am

Resko, J.

M127

281-5624

Th 2:15-2:45 pm; Sun 12:00 noon – 12:30 pm

Rieff, S.

M127

281-5624

Th 6:10-7:00 pm

Robertson, R.

M124

281-5478

T, Th 11:10am – 12:00 noon; F 10:10am -11:00 am

Roth, S.

M127

281-5624

M 5:15-6:05 pm

Rothenberg, J.

M405

631-6641

F 1:00-4:00 pm

Ryersbach, M.

M111A

281-5748

T 1:00 -1:50 pm

Schoen, M.

M127

281-5624

W 5:10-6:00 pm

Schwarz, A.

M127

281-5624

M 11:00 am – 12:00 noon

Smith, L.

M124

631-6037

M, T, Th 10:30-11:00 am; 2:10-2:30 pm

Sobel, J.

M111A

281-5748

Th 5:10-6:00 pm

Sporer, C.

M133A

631-6062

T, Th 9:00-10:00 am; Th 1:15-2:05 pm

Thomas, A.

M111A

281-5748

W 9:00-10:40 am; F 9:00-9:50 pm

Trachman, M.

M113

631-6038

M, T, Th 8:30-am – 9:00 am; 12 noon – 12:20 pm

Traver, A.

M400

281-5319

W 11:00 am – 11:50 am; F 7:00am-7:50am; 11:00 am-11:50 am

Tricarico, D.

M121

631-6015

T 1:00-2:40 pm, Th 1:00 -1:50 pm

Unger, F.

M127

281-5624

Th 5:10-6:00 pm

ViVona, C.

M111A

281-5748

M 5:10 – 6:00 pm

Waldner, J.

M127

281-5624

Sat, Sun 12:00 noon – 12:30 pm

Wallace, J.

M127

281-5624

T 9:00-9:50 pm

Webster, S.

M127

281-5624

F 3:10-3:35 pm; Sat 12:10-12:35 pm

Weissinger, G.

M121

281-5159

M, Th 11:00 am – 12:00 pm; T 12 noon – 1:00 pm

Woychowski

M111A

281-5748

W 5:05 – 6;05 PM

Wright, E.

M111A

281-5748

M 1:15 – 2:05 pm

Yarru, E.

H231

631-6251

SAT 8:00-9:00 am

M=Monday, T=Tuesday, W=Wednesday, Th=Thursday, F=Friday, Sat-Saturday, Sun -Sunday



Social Sciences Disciplines